e-mail: swertz@andreswertz.com
INQUIRIES BY E-MAIL, FAX OR TELEPHONE
Prices in EURO'S. All books are complete and in good condition, unless otherwise mentioned. Where no size is given, the book is in 8vo. Orders by e-mail; further instructions will be sent upon receipt.
Prijzen in EURO'S. De beschrijvingen in deze catalogus zijn vrij beknopt, maar geven een compleet beeld van de staat waarin het boek verkeert. Bestellen via e-mail.
1 DERRIERE LE MIROIR. No. 1: LE NOIR EST UNE COULEUR. Six lithographies de GEER VAN VELDE. Paris, Maeght, 1946. Folio. Folder. With 5 lithographs (b/w) by GEER VAN VELDE. 8 p. * DLM 1. - 2nd edition. - Text by Jacques Kober. € 35,-
2 - -. No. 2: SUR 4 MURS. Paris, Maeght, 1947. Folio. Folder. With 6 lithographs (b/w and c.) by ANDRÉ MARCHAND. 8 p. * 2nd edition. - Text by Michel Seuphor, René Guilly and Jacques Kober. € 30,-
3 - -. No. 3: RIGAUD. Paris, Maeght, 1947. Folio. Folder. With 8 lithographs by RIGAUD. 8 p. * 2nd edition. - Text by Jean Leymarie, Édouard Jaguer and J. Kober. € 30,-
4 - -. No. 7: VILLERI. Paris, Maeght, 1948. Folio. Illustr. b/w and c. 8 p. * Contains a text by René Char. € 40,-
5 - -. No. 9: Pierre PALLUT. Paris, Maeght, 1948. Folio. Folder. Illustr. b/w and c. 8 p. * DLM 9. - 2nd edition. - Texts by J. Kober a.o. € 20,-
6 - -. No. 10: E. BÉOTHY. Paris, Maeght, 1948. Folio. Folder. With 3 lithographs (c. and 1 double-page). 8 p. * 2nd edition. - Text by Léon Degand, Béothy, Luc Benoist and Luc Decaunes. € 30,-
7 - -. No. 18: CHAUVIN. Paris, Maeght, 1949. Folio. Folder. Illustr. b/w. 8 p. * 2nd edition. - Text by Robert Rey, Georges Hugnet and Stanislas Fumet. € 25,-
8 - -. No. 22: LES MAINS ÉBLOUIES. Paris, Maeght, 1949. Folio. Folder. With 4 woodcuts in colour by SERGE REZVANI. 8 p. * 2nd edition. - Text by Pierre Descargues. € 25,-
9 - -. No. 23: JEAN BAZAINE. Paris, Maeght, 1949. Folio. Orig. wrappers. With 4 lithographs (b/w and c.). 8 p. * 2nd edition. - Text by H. Maldiney, A. Frénaud. € 42,50
10 - -. No. 24: ADAM. Paris, Maeght, 1949. Folio. Folder. Illustr. b/w. 12 p. * 2nd edition. - Text by Guiseppe Marchiori, Jean Cassou and Pierre Baudoin. € 25,-
11 - -. No. 29-30: MIRó. Paris, Maeght, 1950. Folio. Orig. wrappers. With 2 lithographs (1 double-page). 10 p. * DLM 29-30. - 2nd edition. - Text by Raymond Queneau, Jacques Prévert and Michel Leiris. € 108,-
12 - -. No. 31: CALDER. With 2 lithographs in colour. Paris, Maeght, 1950. Folio. Orig. wrappers. 8 p. * DLM 31. - Text by James Johnson Sweeney, Henri Laugier, Henri Hoppenot and Fernand Léger. € 80,-
13 - -. No. 32: LES MAINS ÉBLOUIES. With 2 lithographs in colour (1 double-page) by PIERRE ALECHINSKY. Paris, Maeght, 1950. Folio. With 1 plate. 8 p. * DLM 32. - 2nd edition. € 50,-
14 - -. No. 34: RAOUL UBAC. Paris, Maeght, 1950. Folio. Folder. With 3 lithographs in colour. 10 p. * DLM 34. - 2nd edition. - Text by André Frénaud. € 30,-
15 - -. No. 41: TENDENCE. GERMAIN, KELLY, PALAZUELO, PALLUT, S. POLIAKOFF. Paris, Maeght, 1951. Folio. Folder. With 3 lithographs in colour by PIERRE PALLUT. 8 p. * Text by Charles Estienne. € 50,-
597 VELDE, Bram van - DERRIERE LE MIROIR. No. 43: BRAM VAN VELDE. With 2 lithographs in colour. Paris, Maeght, 1952. Folio. Folder. 8 p.* Text by Georges Duthuit. 180,-
16 - -. No. 53-54: STEINBERG. Paris, Maeght, 1953. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. (4 double-page). 28 p. * DLM 53-54. - 2nd edition. € 72,50
17 - -. No. 62-63: DESSINS INDIENS DU TUMAC-HUMAC. With1 13 lithographs in colours. Paris, Maeght, 1954. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 16 p. * DLM 62-63. - 1st edition. € 46,-
18 - -. No. 64: TAL-COAT. With 4 lithographs in colour (double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1954. Folio. Orig. Wrappers. 16 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Henri Maldiney and André du Bouchet. € 100,-
19 - -. No. 82-83-84: TAL-COAT. Paris, Maeght, 1956. Folio. Orig. wrappers. With 3 double-page lithographs in colour. 16 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Georges Duthuis and Georges Limbour. € 80,-
20 - -. No. 85-86: BRAQUE. Paris, Maeght, 1956. Folio. Orig. wrappers. With 4 lithographs in colour (1 double-page). 16 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Jacques Dupin. € 260,-
21 - -. No. 94-95: DERAIN. Paris, Maeght, 1957. Folio. Orig. wrapppers. Illustr. b/w and brown. 20 p. * 2nd edition. - Text by Alberto Giacometti. € 50,-
22 - -. No. 96-97: BAZAINE. With 4 lithographs in colour and 3 in b/w (1 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1957. Folio. Orig. wrappers. 12 p. * 1st edition. - Text by A. Frénaud. € 100,-
23 - -. No. 105-106: UBAC. With 9 lithographs in colour (1 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1958. Folio. Orig. wrappers. 16 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Y. Bonnefoy. € 60,-
24 - -. No. 116: FIEDLER. With 5 lithographs in colour (double-page) and 2 in b/w (double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1959. Folio. Orig. wrappers. 32 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Octave Nadal. € 40,-
25 - -. No. 120: TAL-COAT. With 5 lithographs in b/w (4 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1960. Folio. Orig. wrappers. 20 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Pierre Schneider. € 45,-
26 - -. No. 129: F. FIEDLER. With 6 lithographs (2 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1961. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 32 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Jean Grenier. € 60,-
27 - -. No. 130: UBAC. With 7 lithographs in colour (1 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1961. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 30 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Francis Ponge and Pierre Volboudt. € 60,-
28 - -. No. 131: TAL-COAT. With 5 lithographs in colour (double page). Paris, Maeght, 1962. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 32 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Ch. Estienne. € 50,-
29 - -. No. 132: CHAGALL. With 2 orig. lithographs in colour (1 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1962. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 30 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Yves Bonnefoy. - Fine copy of this scarce issue. € 800,-
30 - -. No. 135-136: PIERRE REVERDY, GEORGES BRAQUE. With original lithograph in colour on cover by BRAQUE. Paris, Maeght, 1963. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 36 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Stanislas Fumet and François Chapon. € 400,-
31 - -. No. 137: PALAZUELA. With 7 sériagraphaphs (2 in colours, 5 b/w.). Paris, Maeght, 1963. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 20 p. * DLM 137. - Text by P. Volboudt. € 36,-
32 - -. No. 138: GEORGES BRAQUE. Papiers collés 1912-1914. With 5 lithographs in colours after 'papiers collés'. Paris, Maeght, 1963. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 24 p. * DLM 138. - Text by S. Fumet. € 175,-
33 - -. No. 139-140: MIRó, ARTIGAS. With 6 lithographs in colour (4 double-page and 1 triple-page) by MIRÓ. Paris, Maeght, 1963. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 34 p. * 1st edition. - Text by André Pieyre Mandiargues. € 400,-
34 - -. No. 142: UBAC. With 8 orig lithographs in colours (4 double page). Paris, Maeght, 1964. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 32 p. * DLM 142. - Text by Y. Bonnefoy. € 50,-
35 - -. No. 147: CHAGALL. With 2 orig. lithographs in colour (1 double-page) and 1 in b/w. Paris, Maeght, 1964. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 30 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Marcel Arland. - Fine copy. € 450,-
36 - -. No. 150: 5 PEINTRES ET 1 SCULPTEUR. AMABLE ARIAS, JEAN CAPDEVILLE, GERARD FROMANGER, CLAUDE GARACHE, MATIEU, JOAN GARDY-ARTIGAS. With 8 lithographs b/w and c (3 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1965. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 36 p. € 95,-
37 - -. No. 151-152: MIRó CARTONS. 26 pages lithography in colours (4 double-page) and 1 double-page b/w lithograph by JOAN MIRÓ. Paris, Maeght, 1965. Folio. Orig. wrappers. 26 p. € 340,-
38 - -. No. 153: TAL COAT. With 7 lithographs in colour (5 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1965. Folio. Orig. wrappers. 20 p. € 125,-
39 - -. No. 154: KANDINSKY, BAUHAUS DE DESSAU 1927-1933. Paris, Maeght, 1965. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. c. 34 p. * 1st edition. - Text by W. Haftmann. € 175,-
40 - -. No. 158-159: LA REVUE BLANCHE. Paris, Maeght, 1966. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 48 p. * 1st edition. - Bonnard, Vuillard, Toulouse-Lautrec, Seurat a.o. - Text by Annette Vaillant and Jacques Salomon. € 110,-
41 - -. No. 161: UBAC. With 7 lithographs b/w and c and 1 folded in colour. Paris, Maeght, 1966. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 36 p. * - 1st edition. - Text by Yves Bonnefoy. € 72,50
42 - -. No. 167: FIEDLER. With 9 orig. lithographs in colour (5 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1959. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 36 p. * DLM 167. - 1st edition. - Text by P. Descargues. € 40,-
43 - -. No. 170: BAZAINE. With 6 lithographs in colour (1 double page). Paris, Maeght, 1968. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 30 p. * 1st edition. - Poems by René Char and André Frénaud. € 92,50
44 - -. No. 172: KEMENY. Paris, Maeght, 1968. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * DLM 172. - Text by G. Picon. € 75,-
45 - -. No. 177: REBEYROLLE. With 7 lithographs in colour (4 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1969. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 30 p. * 1st edition. - With text by Carlos Franqui. € 50,-
46 - -. No. 178: POL BURY. With 7 lithographs in colour (4 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1969. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 32 p. * Text: André Balthazar. € 125,-
47 - -. No. 178: POL BURY. With 7 lithographs in colour (4 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1969. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 32 p. * Text: André Balthazar. - One of the 150 copies on Vélin d'Arches, signed by the artist. - In slipcase. - Fine copy. € 375,-
48 - -. No. 179: KANDINSKY PÉRIODE PARISIENNE 1934-1944. Paris, Maeght, 1969. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 32 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Gaëtan Picon. € 190,-
49 - -. No. 180: TàPIES. Lithograph continued over 26 pages. Paris, Maeght, 1969. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 42 p. * 1st edition. - Poem by Joan Brossa. € 125,-
50 - -. No. 181: ARTIGAS. Paris, Maeght, 1969. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 26 p. * 1st edition. - With text by Josep Llorens-Artigas and Pierre Courthion. € 30,-
51 - -. No. 184: PALAZUELA. With 9 orig lithographs in colours (1 double and 1 triple page) and 4 orig. lithographs b/w (1 double page). Paris, Maeght, 1970. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 30 p. * DLM 184. - Text by M. Hölzer. € 40,-
52 - -. No. 187: REBEYROLLE. With 5 lithographs in colour (double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1970. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 30 p. * 1st edition. - Text by J.-P. Sartre. € 50,-
53 - -. No. 189: LE YAOUANC. With 6 lithographs in colour (1 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1970. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 18 p. € 35,-
54 - -. No. 190: CALDER. With 4 lithographs in colour (1 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1971. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * 1st edition. € 145,-
55 - -. No. 191: Pol BURY. Paris, Maeght, 1971. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 20 p. * DLM 191. - Text by Roland Topor and Pol Bury. € 60,-
56 - -. No. 193/194: MIRó, PEINTURES SUR PAPIER - DESSINS. With 3 orig. lithogr. in coulour (1 double page) and 9 lithogr. in colours (6 double page). Paris, Maeght, 1971. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr b/w and c. 40 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Alechinsky and Dupin. € 475,-
57 - -. No. 195: MAEGHT ÉDITEUR. With lithograph in colour on frontside wrappers by RAOUL UBAC. Paris, Maeght, 1971. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. by i.a. JOAN MIRÓ, CALDER, TAPIES, BURY. 24 p. € 75,-
58 - -. No. 196: UBAC. With 6 lithographs in colour (4 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1972. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 32 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Gaëtan Picon and a poem by Claude Esteban. € 62,50
59 - -. No. 197: BAZAINE. With 10 lithographs in colour (3 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1972. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Marcel Jouandeau. € 62,50
60 - -. No. 199: TAL-COAT. With 8 lithographs (2 double-page) and 3 in b/w. Paris, Maeght, 1972. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 36 p. * 1st edition. € 62,50
61 - -. No. 201: CALDER. With 5 lithographs in colour (2 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1973. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. c. 30 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Maurice Besset and André Balthazar. € 150,-
62 - -. No. 202: REBEYROLLE. With 2 lithographs in colour (1 double-page) and 4 in b/w (2 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1973. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Michel Foucault and Ricardo Porro. € 50,-
63 - -. No. 205: STEINBERG. With 3 lithographs in coulour (2 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1973. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 32 p. * 1st edition. - Text by H. Damisch. € 220,-
64 - -. No. 207: CINQ LIVRES GRAVÉS. BRAM VAN VELDE, EDUARDO CHILLIDA, ANTONI TAPIÈS, PABLO PALAZUELO, RAOUL UBAC. With 1 lithograph in 2 colours on cover by PABLO PALAZUELO. Paris, Maeght, 1974. Folio. With 9 plates b/w and c. 20 p. € 62,50
65 - -. No. 208: RIOPELLE. With 12 lithographs in colour (9 double page; 1 double-page and folding. Paris, Maeght, 1974. Folio. Orig. wrappers (sl. dam.). Illustr. b/w. 30 p. € 90,-
66 - -. No. 209: POL BURY SCULPTURES à CORDES. With 7 lithographs in colour (3 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1974. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 32 p. And 45 r.p.m. record. * 1st edition. - Text by Jean Tardieu. € 50,-
67 - -. No. 209: POL BURY SCULPTURES à CORDES. With 7 orig. colourlithographs (3 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1974. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 32 p. And 45 r.p.m. record. * One of the 150 signed copies on Vélin d'Arches in orig. slipcase. - Text by Jean Tardieu. € 325,-
68 - -. No. 210: TàPIES MONOTYPES. With 4 lithographs in b/w. Paris, Maeght, 1974. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 24 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Georges Raillard. € 75,-
69 - -. No. 211: FIEDLER. With 4 lithographs in colour (2 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1974. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 32 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Claude Esteban. € 50,-
70 - -. No. 213: GARACHE. With 10 orig. lithographs in colours (4 double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1975. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 32 p. € 62,50
71 - -. No. 222: GARACHE. With 11 lithographs in colour. Paris, Maeght, 1977. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 30 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Jean-Marie Benoist and John E. Jackson. € 50,-
72 - -. No. 223: ARAKAWA. LE SIGNIFIé OU SI. With 1 lithograph in colour (double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1977. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Madeline H. Gins and Nicolas Calas. € 50,-
73 - -. No. 224: STEINBERG. With 4 lithographs in colour. Paris, Maeght, 1977. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 36 p. * DLM 224. - 1st edition. - Text by Italo Calvino. € 62,50
74 - -. No. 225: CHAGALL. Paris, Maeght, 1977. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Aimé Maeght. - Original lithograph is missing. € 75,-
75 - -. No. 227: MONORY. With 4 lithographs in colour (double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1978. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 32 p. * 1st edition. - Text A. Jouffroy. € 35,-
76 - -. No. 228: POL BURY. With 2 double-page orig. lithographs in colour. Paris, Maeght, 1978. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. € 112,50
77 - -. No. 228: POL BURY. With 2 double-page orig. lithographs in colour. Paris, Maeght, 1978. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * One of the 150 signed and numbered copies on Vélin d'Arches. - In orig. slipcase. - Fine copy. € 325,50
78 - -. No. 229: PALAZUELO. With 2 lithographs (double page). Paris, Maeght, 1978. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Yves Bonnefoy. - With l'art vivant chroniques inserted. € 27,50
79 - -. No. 231: MIRó. With 2 double-page lithographs in colour. Paris, Maeght, 1978. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. € 125,-
80 - -. No. 234: TàPIES. With 2 lithographs in colour (double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1979. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Julio Cortazar. € 100,-
81 - -. No. 238: KLAPHECK. Paris, Maeght, 1980. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 32 p. * 1st edition. - Text by B. Noël (with a German translation) and J. Pierre. € 22,50
82 - -. No. 243: GÉRARD TITUS-CARMEL. Paris, Maeght, 1981. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 32 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Alain Robbe-Grillet. € 30,-
83 - -. No. 244: MONORY. Ciels, nébuleuse et galaxies. 7 reproductions en couleur dont 4 en double page. 20 reproductions en noir et blanc et documents. Paris, Maught, 1981. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * DLM 244. - Texte de Jean-francois Lyotard "Les confins d'un Dandysme". Exposition de 19 peintures de la série des "ciels" de 1978 à 1980. € 30,-
84 - -. No. 245: NOGUCHI. Granits, basaltes, obsidiennes. 10 reproductions en couleur et 6 documents en couleurs. 8 reproductions en noir et blanc. Paris, Maught, 1981. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 20 p. * DLM 245. - Texte d'ANDRÉ PIEYRE DE MANDIARGUES "NOGUCHI". Premiére exposition de Noguchi à la Galerie Maeght: 22 sculptures de 1967 à 1979. € 20,-
85 - -. No. 247: ALECHINSKY. With 6 plates in orig. offset in colour (2 double-page). Paris, Maught, 1981. 4to. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w. 24 p. * DLM 247. - Contains a text Ornez vos murs, 'found' by Alechinsky and signed A. Saura. € 100,-
86 - -. No. 249: TAKIS. With 1 lithograph in colour (double-page). Paris, Maeght, 1981. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 28 p. * 1st edition. - Text by D. Viéville. € 25,50
87 - -. No. 250: HOMMAGE à AIMÉ ET MARGUERITE MAEGHT. With orig. lithograph in colour on both sides cover by SAUL STEINBERG, 19 lithographs in colour (10 double-page) by i.a. SHUSAKU ARAKAWA, JACQUES MONORY, POL BURY, PIERRE ALECHINSKY, TAPIES, BRAM VAN VELDE, JOAN MIRÓ, JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE, RAOUL UBAC, KONRAD KLAPHECK, VALERIO ADAMI, PABLO PALAZUELO, MARC CHAGALL AND PAUL REYBEROLLE and 4 lithographs b/w by JEAN BAZAINE, ELLSWORTH KELLY, EDUARDO CHILLIDA AND CLAUDE GARACHE. Paris, Maeght, 1982. Folio. With portaits and illustr. b/w. 113 p * Contains i.a. a Catalogue raisonné of the first 249 (of 253) DLM publications. - Fine copy. € 775,-
88 - -. No. 251: UBAC. With 2 orig lithographs b/w. Paris, Maeght, 1982. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 24 p. * DLM 251. - Text by A. Frenaud. € 50,-
89 - -. No. 252: ARAKAWA. With double page. lithograph in colour. Paris, Maeght, 1982. Folio. Orig. wrappers. Illustr. b/w and c. 24 p. * DLM 252. - Text by M. Gins. € 67,50
90 - -. No. 253: TàPIES. With 2 orig. lithographs in colour (double-page and double-page and folding). Paris, Maeght, 1982. Folio. Orig. wrappers (sl. dam.). Illustr. b/w and c. 26 p. * 1st edition. - Text by Jacques Dupin and Georges Raillard. € 75,-